fbpx

Prix Écrans canadiens (Canadian Screen Awards) les lauréats du 25 mai sont…

Remise virtuelle du 25 mai 2020 des PRIX ÉCRANS CANADIENS

Lauréats des catégories pour les nouvelles télévisées, les sports, le documentaire et le docufiction

CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS FOR BROADCAST NEWS

Best Host or Interviewer, News or Information

W5: The Narco Riviera
CTV (Bell Media)
(CTV W5)
Avery Haines

Best Photography, News or Information

CBC News: The National – Dying Glaciers
CBC (CBC)
(CBC News)
Jared Thomas

Best Local Reporter

Global BC News Hour at 6
Global BC (Corus Entertainment)
(Global BC)
Rumina Daya

Best National Reporter

CBC News: The National
CBC (CBC)
(CBC News)
Paul Hunter

Best News or Information Segment

CBC News: The National – Scars Left Behind
CBC (CBC)
(CBC News)

Best News or Information Program

W5: The Baby in the Snow
CTV News (Bell Media)
(CTV W5)

Best News or Information Series

The Fifth Estate
CBC (CBC)
(CBC News)

Best Live News Special

D-Day Remembered: The 75th Anniversary
CTV News (Bell Media)
(CTV News)

Best News Anchor, Local

CBC Ottawa News at 6
CBC Ottawa (CBC)
(CBC Ottawa)
Lucy van Oldenbarneveld, Adrian Harewood

Best News Anchor, National

CBC News: The National
CBC (CBC)
(CBC News)
Adrienne Arsenault, Rosemary Barton, Andrew Chang, Ian Hanomansing

Best Local Newscast

CityNews
Citytv (Rogers Media)
(Citytv)

Best National Newscast

CTV National News with Lisa LaFlamme
CTV News (Bell Media)
(CTV News)

CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS FOR SPORTS

PROGRAMMING

Best Sports Host

2019 Free Agent Frenzy
TSN (Bell Media)
(TSN)
James Duthie

Best Direction, Live Sports Event

2019 NBA Eastern Conference Semifinals – Raptors vs 76ers Game 7: The Kawhi Shot
Sportsnet (Rogers Media)
(Maple Leaf Sports and Entertainment)
Chris Phillips

Best Live Sports Event
Sponsor | Dome Productions

2019 NBA Finals Game 6
TSN (Bell Media)
(Maple Leaf Sports and Entertainment)
Paul Graham, Aaron Lafontaine, Dan Gladman

Best Sports Opening

Bob Cole’s Final Game – Toronto/Montreal Game
Sportsnet (Rogers Media)
(Sportsnet)
Ed Hall, Joshua Wilder, Jeff Shelegy, Jamie Hodgson, Tom Watkins, Chris Nasso

Best Sports Feature Segment

Charlie Montoyo: Niño de Oro
Sportsnet (Rogers Media)
(Sportsnet)
George Skoutakis, Jeremy McElhanney, Devon Burns, Jason McKinnon, Stephen Brunt, Marc LeBlanc

Best Sports Analyst

Bobsleigh World Championships – Men’s Final
CBC (CBC)
(CBC Sports)
Helen Upperton

Best Sports Play-by-Play Announcer

2019 NBA Finals Game 6
TSN (Bell Media)
(Maple Leaf Sports and Entertainment)
Matt Devlin

Best Sports Program or Series

29 Forever
TSN (Bell Media)
(TSN)
Josh Shiaman, Simon Garan, Mike Farrell, Ryan Rishaug, Darren Oliver, Kevin Fallis, Roy Janke

CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS FOR DOCUMENTARY AND FACTUAL

Donald Brittain Award for Best Social/Political Documentary Program
Sponsor | Rogers Group of Funds

Mr. Jane and Finch
CBC (CBC)
(Oya Media Group)
Alison Duke, Ngardy Conteh George

Best Immersive Experience – Non-Fiction
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Traveling While Black
(Felix & Paul Studios, Traveling while Black Inc.)
Roger Ross Williams, Felix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphael, Ayesha Nadarajah, Stephane Rituit, Bonnie Nelson Schwartz, Ryan Horrigan, Jihan Robinson, Lina Srivastava, Sebastian Sylwan

Best Immersive Experience – Fiction
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Gymnasia
(Felix & Paul Studios, National Film Board of Canada)
Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski, Felix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphael, Dana Dansereau, Loc Dao, Rob McLaughlin, Stephane Rituit, Patrick Watson

Best Production, Interactive
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Super Queeroes
(CBC Arts)
Peter Knegt, Mercedes Grundy, Oliver Skinner, Reiko Milley, Eleanor Knowles, Jeff Hume, Lucius Dechausay, Kiah Welsh, Jonathan Busch, Allison Cake, Andrew D’Cruz

Best Web Program or Series, Non-Fiction
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Canada’s a Drag
(CBC Arts)
Peter Knegt, Mercedes Grundy, Andrew D’Cruz, Romeo Candido

Best Short Documentary | Meilleur court métrage documentaire
Sponsor | Commanditaire | Hot Docs

Take Me to Prom – Andrew Moir

Best Direction, Documentary Program

Finding the Secret Path
CBC (CBC)
(Secret Path 2 Inc.)
Mike Downie

Best Direction, Documentary Series

Engraved on a Nation: On the Line
TSN (Bell Media)
(Clique Pictures)
Juliet Lammers, Lorraine Price

Best Direction, Factual

Future History – Awaken/Goshkoziwin
APTN (APTN)
(Redcloud Studios)
Jennifer Podemski

Best Writing, Documentary

Mr. Jane and Finch
CBC (CBC)
(Oya Media Group)
Alison Duke, Ngardy Conteh George

Best Writing, Factual

Still Standing – Churchill
CBC (CBC)
(Frantic Films)
Jonny Harris, Fraser Young, Graham Chittenden, Steve Dylan

Best Sound, Non-Fiction

Remarkable Rabbits
CBC (CBC)
(Remarkable Rabbits Inc.)
Jane Tattersall, Sue Conley, Lou Solakofski, Andy Malcolm, Sandra Fox

Best Original Music, Non-Fiction

The Accountant of Auschwitz
documentary Channel (CBC)
(TLNT Productions, Good Soup Productions)
Ken Myhr

Barbara Sears Award for Best Editorial Research

The Accountant of Auschwitz
documentary Channel (CBC)
(TLNT Productions, Good Soup Productions)
Ricki Gurwitz

Barbara Sears Award for Best Visual Research

The Accountant of Auschwitz
documentary Channel (CBC)
(TLNT Productions, Good Soup Productions)
Ricki Gurwitz

Best Picture Editing, Documentary

Engraved on a Nation: On the Line
TSN (Bell Media)
(Clique Pictures)
Pauline Decroix

Best Picture Editing, Factual

The Fifth Estate – Murder in the Jungle
CBC (CBC)
(CBC News)
Aileen McBride

Best Editing in a Feature Length Documentary | Meilleur montage dans un long métrage documentaire

Sophie Leblond, Pedro Pires, Sylvia de Angelis – Alexandre le fou

Best Cinematography in a Feature Length Documentary | Meilleures images dans un long métrage documentaire

Pedro Ruiz – Havana, from on high

Best Photography, Documentary or Factual

In the Making – Rebecca Belmore
CBC (CBC)
(White Pine Pictures)
Maya Bankovic, Ann Tipper

Best Biography or Arts Documentary Program or Series

Finding the Secret Path
CBC (CBC)
(Secret Path 2 Inc.)
Mike Downie, Gord Downie, Patrick Downie, Patrick Sambrook, Stuart Coxe, Craig Baines, Norma Mendoza

Best History Documentary Program or Series

The Accountant of Auschwitz
documentary Channel (CBC)
(TLNT Productions, Good Soup Productions)
Ric Esther Bienstock, Ricki Gurwitz, Randi Kirshenbaum, Jeff Sackman, Berry Meyerowitz, Jordan Nahmias

Best Factual Series

Disasters at Sea
Discovery Channel (Bell Media)
(Exploration Production Inc.)
Kelly McKeown, Marianne Kushmaniuk, Alix MacDonald

Best Documentary Program

To the Worlds
CBC (CBC)
(Bountiful Films)
Maureen Palmer, Helen Slinger, Wendy Ord

Rob Stewart Award for Best Science or Nature Documentary Program or Series

A Day in the Life of Earth
CBC (CBC)
(Yap Films)
Elliott Halpern, Elizabeth Trojian

Ted Rogers Best Feature Length Documentary | Meilleur long métrage documentaire Ted Rogers
Sponsor | Commanditaire | Rogers Group of Funds

nîpawistamâsowin: We Will Stand Up – Tasha Hubbard, George Hupka, Jon Montes, Bonnie Thompson, Kathy Avrich-Johnson, David Christensen, Janice Dawe

***

Partager cet article

Plus d'articles dans Actualités / documentaire / Gala / Prix / Télévision / Web