fbpx

Prix Écrans canadiens (Canadian Screen Awards) les lauréats du 27 mai 2020 sont…

Remise virtuelle du 27 mai 2020 des PRIX ÉCRANS CANADIENS

Lauréats pour les catégories de métiers en fiction et pour les catégories fiction et pour les catégories interprétation

CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS FOR CRAFTS IN SCRIPTED PROGRAMS

Best Direction, Drama Series
Sponsor | Playback

Mary Kills People – The Key to Faith
Global (Corus Entertainment)
(Cameron Pictures)
Norma Bailey

Best Direction, Comedy
Sponsor | Cinespace Film Studios

Letterkenny – Yew!
Crave (Bell Media)
(New Metric Media)
Jacob Tierney

Best Direction, Variety or Sketch Comedy

Baroness Von Sketch Show – Humanity is in an Awkward Stage
CBC (CBC)
(Frantic Films)
Jordan Canning, Aleysa Young

Best Direction, TV Movie

No One Would Tell
Showcase (Corus Entertainment)
(Pink Buffalo Films)
Gail Harvey

Best Direction, Web Program or Series
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Tokens – Courage
(A Token Entertainment Company)
Winnifred Jong

Best Picture Editing, Drama

Cardinal – Sam
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Matthew Anas

Best Picture Editing, Comedy

Baroness Von Sketch Show – Humanity is in an Awkward Stage
CBC (CBC)
(Frantic Films)
Mike Fly, Marianna Khoury, Aren Hansen, Sean Song, Nick Wong

Best Photography, Comedy

Baroness Von Sketch Show – Humanity is in an Awkward Stage
CBC (CBC)
(Frantic Films)
Robert Scarborough

Best Photography, Drama

Anne With An E – A Hope of Meeting You in Another World
CBC (CBC)
(Northwood Anne Trois Inc)
Catherine Lutes

Best Production Design or Art Direction, Fiction

Anne With An E – The Summit of My Desires
CBC (CBC)
(Northwood Anne Trois Inc)
Jean-François Campeau, Michele Brady, Elliott Carew

Best Costume Design

Anne With An E – The Summit of My Desires
CBC (CBC)
(Northwood Anne Trois Inc)
Alexander Reda

Best Achievement in Make-Up
Sponsor | CMU College of Makeup Art & Design

Cardinal – Helen
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Randy Daudlin, Trina Brink, Paul Jones

Best Achievement in Hair

Schitt’s Creek – Life Is A Cabaret
CBC (CBC)
(Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.)
Annastasia Cucullo, Ana Sorys

Best Visual Effects
Sponsor | SPINVFX

Vikings – What Happens in the Cave
History (Corus Entertainment)
(Take 5 Productions Inc.)
Dominic Remane, Michael Borrett, Bill Halliday, Tom Morrison, Leann Harvey, Jim Maxwell, Warren Lawtey, Ovidiu Cinazan, Kieran McKay, Maria Gordon

Best Original Music, Fiction

Anne With An E – The Summit of My Desires
CBC (CBC)
(Northwood Anne Trois Inc)
Amin Bhatia, Ari Posner

Best Sound, Fiction
Sponsor | Deluxe

Vikings – What Happens in the Cave
History (Corus Entertainment)
(Take 5 Productions Inc.)
Jane Tattersall, David McCallum, Steve Medeiros, Martin Lee, Ian Rankin, Claire Dobson, Dale Sheldrake, Yuri Gorbachow, Goro Koyama, Jenna Dalla Riva, Daniel Birch

Best Stunt Coordination

Mary Kills People – No Happy Endings Here
Global (Corus Entertainment)
(Cameron Pictures)
Angelica Lisk-Hann, Tally Rodin

Best Achievement in Casting

Schitt’s Creek
CBC (CBC)
(Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.)
Lisa Parasyn, Jon Comerford

Best Writing, Web Program or Series
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

How to Buy a Baby – Adopt-An-Inspection
(LoCo Motion Pictures Inc.)
Wendy Litner

Best Writing, TV Movie

Believe Me: The Abduction of Lisa McVey
Showcase (Corus Entertainment)
(Cineflix (Believe Me) Inc.)
Christina Welsh

Best Writing, Variety or Sketch Comedy

Baroness Von Sketch Show – Humanity is in an Awkward Stage
CBC (CBC)
(Frantic Films)
Carolyn Taylor, Meredith MacNeill, Aurora Browne, Jennifer Whalen, Jennifer Goodhue, Allison Hogg, Becky Johnson, Moynan King, DJ Mausner
Best Writing, Comedy

Letterkenny – Yew!
Crave (Bell Media)
(New Metric Media)
Jared Keeso, Jacob Tierney

Best Writing, Drama Series

Cardinal – Mama
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Patrick Tarr, Noelle Carbone, Aaron Bala

CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS FOR SCRIPTED PROGRAMS & PERFORMANCE

Best Guest Performance, Drama Series

Anne With An E – What Can Stop the Determined Heart
CBC (CBC)
(Northwood Anne Trois Inc)
Dalmar Abuzeid

Best Guest Performance, Comedy

Kim’s Convenience – Hit & Fun
CBC (CBC)
(Thunderbird Entertainment)
Amanda Brugel

Best Supporting Actress, Drama

Cardinal
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Kristen Thomson

Best Supporting Actor, Drama

Killjoys
Space (Bell Media)
(Temple Street)
Thom Allison

Best Supporting Actress, Comedy

Schitt’s Creek
CBC (CBC)
(Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.)
Emily Hampshire

Best Supporting Actor, Comedy

Kim’s Convenience
CBC (CBC)
(Thunderbird Entertainment)
Andrew Phung

Best Supporting Performance, Web Program or Series
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

How to Buy a Baby
(LoCo Motion Pictures Inc.)
Emma Hunter

Best Lead Performance, Web Program or Series
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Save Me
(iThentic)
Emily Hampshire

Best Web Program or Series, Fiction
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

Save Me
(iThentic)
Fab Filippo, Jonas Diamond, Lisa Baylin

Best Video Game Narrative
Sponsor | Independent Production Fund

East of the Rockies
(Jam3, National Film Board of Canada)
Joy Kogawa, Rob McLaughlin, Jason Legge, Dirk van Ginkel

Best Lead Performance, TV Movie

Nowhere To Be Found
(Rogers/Telus/Shaw)
(Nowhere To Be Found Productions Inc.)
Kate Drummond

Best Lead Actress, Drama Series

Cardinal
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Karine Vanasse

Best Lead Actor, Drama Series

Cardinal
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Billy Campbell

Best Lead Actress, Comedy

Schitt’s Creek
CBC (CBC)
(Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.)
Catherine O’Hara

Best Lead Actor, Comedy

Schitt’s Creek
CBC (CBC)
(Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.)
Eugene Levy

Golden Screen Award for TV Drama/Comedy

TIE:

Murdoch Mysteries
CBC (CBC)
(Shaftesbury)
Christina Jennings, Scott Garvie, Peter Mitchell, Yannick Bisson, Julie Lacey

AND

Private Eyes
Global (Corus Entertainment)
(Piller/Segan)
Lloyd Segan, Shawn Piller, Jocelyn Hamilton, Tecca Crosby, Jason Priestley, Alan McCullough

Best Sketch Comedy Show & Ensemble Performance

Baroness Von Sketch Show
CBC (CBC)
(Frantic Films)
Jamie Brown, Carolyn Taylor, Meredith MacNeill, Aurora Browne, Jennifer Whalen, Graham Ludlow, Jeff Peeler

Best TV Movie

Believe Me: The Abduction of Lisa McVey
Showcase (Corus Entertainment)
(Cineflix (Believe Me) Inc.)
Jeff Vanderwal, Charles Tremayne, Sherri Rufh, Kim Bondi

Best Drama Series

Cardinal
CTV (Bell Media)
(Sienna Films)
Jennifer Kawaja, Julia Sereny, Patrick Tarr, Daniel Grou, Jocelyn Hamilton, Armand Leo

Best Comedy Series

Schitt’s Creek
CBC (CBC)
(Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.)
Eugene Levy, Daniel Levy, Andrew Barnsley, Fred Levy, David West Read, Ben Feigin, Michael Short, Rupinder Gill, Colin Brunton

***

Partager cet article

Plus d'articles dans Actualités / Gala / Prix / Télévision / Web